Support online

Mr. Thao Test alt
 
Mr.Jean Test alt
 
Ms.Hien Test alt
 
Ms.Lien Test alt
 
Ms.Chinh Test alt
 
Ms.Tuyet Test alt
 
Ms.Lan Test alt
 

Testimonials

My friends all enjoyed the trip to Vietnam very much

Travel Vietnam from Malaisia

From: Wong kwok keong [mailto:kkwong...@gmail.com] Sent: Sunday, March 20, 2016 7:05 PM To: ..

Thanks to Khoa Viet Travel agency and thanks Uyen our very good French-speaking guide.

Thanks to Khoa Viet Travel agency and thanks Uyen our very good French-speaking guide.

April 2015 Two weeks from Hanoï to the mountain valleys of Vietnam’s far north, home to ..

Visa Upon Arrival

Visa Upon Arrival

Visa on arrival in Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia

Do you need a visa to enter Vietnam?

Yes, except citizens of some countries with visa exemption: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan and the Scandinavian countries (Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland).
All other citizens are required to have a Vietnamese visa before departure or pre-approved entry visa supplied before arrival in Vietnam by the Vietnam Immigration Office.

How to apply for a visa to Vietnam?
There are two ways to get your visa for Vietnam:
- Get your visa in the country you live.
Please contact the visa section at the Vietnam Embassies or Consulates in the country where you live.
Documents: Passport of 6 months validity, visa application forms, and probably some others required by the embassy or consulate. Visa application forms are available to you directly to the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending there, a stamped addressed envelope.
Rates: vary from embassy to embassy.
Duration: It can take between 4-10 days depending on your country of origin.
- Get your visa upon arrival in Vietnam
We can do it for you. Khoaviet travel, you will send a letter of visa Approval by Vietnam Immigration Office, and when you enter Vietnam by air  will be given a stamp on your passport - it is all done, fast and easy
How long:
Normally it takes two days to complete from the time we receive your information.
What does it cost:
It depends on the number of people traveling together.
What is the duration of stay:
30 days of stay in Vietnam (with single entry or multiples entries), you can extend for one more month when you are here.
Document requires:
Please send a complete copy of your passport (of 6 months validity) via email of full name, date of birth, sex, nationality, passport number, passport expired date of your arrival in Vietnam.
Attention please: We can only obtain the visa for you once you book tours with us - by the Vietnam Immigration Department.
Visa on arrival can be arranged when you enter Vietnam by air (international airport in Hanoi, Danang or Saigon) or you can get the visa at the Vietnamese embassy in your country.

On arrival, you must be in possession of:

- Your passport
- Invitation letter
- 2 photos (4x6 cm)
- Visa for one month, single entry: 25USD
- Visa for one month, multiple entry: 50USD

To apply for a visa service, please send an email to: hanoitours@vnn.vn
 
Visa on arrival in Cambodia and in Laos
 
It's more simple to get visa upon arrival in Cambodia and in Laos than in Vietnam. With your passport, 1 photo (4*6cm) and 30usd/1pax, you can get visa in any aiports or borders in Cambodia and in Laos. It's quick and easy.

Other guides